From: | gkripke@Essential.ORG |
[…] (e) Definition Such section is further amended by adding at the following: "(h) Definition.--In this section, the term 'base closure law' means the following: (1) Title II of the Defense Authorization Amendments and Base Closure and Realignment Act (Public Law 100-526; 10 U.S.C. 2687 note). (2) The Defense Base Closure and Realignment Act of 1990 (part A of title XXIX of Public Law 101-510; 10 U.S.C. 2687 note). (3) Section 2687 of this title." (f) Reports on Activities of Technical Review Committees and Restoration Advisory Boards. Section 2706(a)(2) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following: "(J) A statement of the activities, if any, of the technical review committee or restoration advisory board established for the installation under section 2705 of this title during the preceding fiscal year."